We run Youth teams at every age group from Under 12, each with their own Manager and Coach. Some age groups have two teams. Youth rugby teams compete in County tournaments and festivals.

Parents are encouraged to participate and provide a real resource of adminstrators. and back-room support. Youth Rugby is a genuine family affair.

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Result
06 Sep, 11:00 am H Thurrock 31 - 17
13 Sep, 11:00 am A S Woodham Ferrers 19 - 40
20 Sep, 11:00 am H Old Brentwoods 40 - 20
27 Sep, 11:00 am A Hertford 30 - 15
27 Sep, 11:00 am A Hertford 5 - 40
27 Sep, 11:00 am A Stanford 49 - 10
04 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
04 Oct, 11:00 am H Chelmsford 50 - 17
07 Oct, 7:00 pm H St Thomas More RC School 43 - 19
11 Oct, 10:30 am H Placeholder Youth
11 Oct, 10:30 am A Southend 33 - 10
11 Oct, 10:30 am H Placeholder FESTIVAL 0 - 0
11 Oct, 11:00 am H Woodford 70 - 12
18 Oct, 10:30 am H Eton Manor 12 - 48
18 Oct, 11:00 am H Colchester 29 - 21
25 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
25 Oct, 10:30 am H Eton Manor 46 - 5
25 Oct, 12:15 pm H Maldon 24 - 14
01 Nov, 10:00 am H TRAINING
08 Nov, 10:30 am A Eton Manor 27 - 17
08 Nov, 10:30 am A Epping Up Clapton 0 - 17
08 Nov, 11:00 am H Ipswich 0 - 79
08 Nov, 1:30 pm A Chelmsford 0 - 48
15 Nov, 10:30 am A Dagenham 7 - 42
15 Nov, 11:00 am H Saffron Walden RFC 5 - 69
15 Nov, 11:00 am A Romford & Gidea Pk 22 - 25
22 Nov, 10:00 am H TRAINING
22 Nov, 10:30 am H Stanford
22 Nov, 11:00 am A Southend 57 - 5
29 Nov, 10:30 am H Upminster
29 Nov, 10:30 am H Rochford Hundred 69 - 0
29 Nov, 10:30 am A Billericay
29 Nov, 11:00 am H Colchester 12 - 5
29 Nov, 11:00 am H Colchester 0 - 40
06 Dec, 10:00 am H TRAINING
06 Dec, 10:30 am A Saffron Walden RFC
06 Dec, 11:00 am H Stanford 64 - 5
13 Dec, 10:00 am H TRAINING
13 Dec, 10:30 am A Upminster 25 - 10
13 Dec, 10:30 am A Maldon
13 Dec, 10:30 am H Cheshunt
13 Dec, 11:00 am A Thurrock 24 - 12
20 Dec, 10:00 am H TRAINING
20 Dec, 10:30 am H Wasps W London
20 Dec, 10:30 am H Wasps W London
20 Dec, 10:30 am A Eton Manor 5 - 27
03 Jan, 12:15 pm A Blackheath 5 - 0
10 Jan, 11:00 am H Sudbury RUFC 31 - 5
10 Jan, 12:30 pm H Brentwood 17 - 29
17 Jan, 10:00 am H Chelmsford 2 - 1
17 Jan, 10:30 am H Southend
17 Jan, 11:00 am H Epping Up Clapton 53 - 12
24 Jan, 10:00 am A Epping Up Clapton 43 - 5
24 Jan, 11:00 am A Romford & Gidea Pk 32 - 5
31 Jan, 10:00 am H TRAINING
31 Jan, 10:30 am A Upminster
31 Jan, 11:00 am A Upminster 12 - 39
31 Jan, 11:00 am A Old Brentwoods 0 - 34
07 Feb, 10:30 am A Wanstead 22 - 22
07 Feb, 11:00 am H Bury St Edmunds 12 - 49
14 Feb, 10:00 am H TRAINING
14 Feb, 10:30 am A Old Albanian
14 Feb, 11:00 am H Woodbridge RFC 47 - 8
21 Feb, 10:30 am H Thurrock
21 Feb, 10:30 am A Placeholder TBC
21 Feb, 11:00 am H Maldon 29 - 34
28 Feb, 10:00 am H Upminster 12 - 52
28 Feb, 10:30 am H Thurrock 29 - 7
28 Feb, 12:00 pm H Colchester 12 - 19
06 Mar, 10:30 am H TRAINING
06 Mar, 10:30 am A Colchester
13 Mar, 10:00 am A Maldon 60 - 24
13 Mar, 10:30 am H Woodford
13 Mar, 12:30 pm N Romford & Gidea Pk 26 - 5
13 Mar, 1:00 pm N Romford & Gidea Pk 5 - 26
20 Mar, 10:30 am A Westcombe Pk
20 Mar, 10:30 am A Westcombe Pk
20 Mar, 11:00 am A Chelmsford 20 - 36
20 Mar, 11:00 am A Placeholder Old Dartfordians 25 - 17
20 Mar, 12:00 pm A Eton Manor 0 - 50
27 Mar, 11:00 am A Saracens Amateur 12 - 7
03 Apr, 10:00 am H TRAINING
03 Apr, 10:30 am H FINCHLEY
03 Apr, 11:00 am H Wanstead 58 - 33
10 Apr, 10:30 am H Chelmsford 5 - 46
10 Apr, 10:30 am H Romford & Gidea Pk 48 - 5
10 Apr, 10:30 am H Placeholder TBC
10 Apr, 10:30 am H Placeholder TBC
10 Apr, 3:00 pm N Thurrock 21 - 3
17 Apr, 9:00 am A Colchester 0 - 0
17 Apr, 9:00 am A Colchester 0 - 0
17 Apr, 10:00 am H TRAINING
17 Apr, 10:30 am A Brentwood
24 Apr, 10:45 am H Chingford 60 - 24
24 Apr, 11:00 am A Saffron Walden RFC 0 - 39
01 May, 10:00 am H TRAINING
11 Sep, 10:00 am H Billericay 0 - 0
18 Sep, 10:00 am H Chelmsford 1 - 0
18 Sep, 11:00 am A Shelford 20 - 29
18 Sep, 11:00 am A Shelford 5 - 49
25 Sep, 10:00 am H TRAINING
25 Sep, 12:30 pm A Maldon 24 - 24
02 Oct, 11:00 am A Chingford 19 - 34
02 Oct, 11:00 am A Epping Up Clapton 36 - 15
09 Oct, 10:00 am A Brentwood 0 - 0
09 Oct, 10:00 am A Brentwood 3 - 0
09 Oct, 11:00 am A Saffron Walden RFC 53 - 12
16 Oct, 11:00 am H Upminster 1 - 3
16 Oct, 11:00 am H Hertford L - W
16 Oct, 1:00 pm A Chelmsford 17 - 46
23 Oct, 11:00 am A Southend 55 - 0
23 Oct, 12:00 pm A Upminster 17 - 76
30 Oct, 11:00 am A Thurrock 22 - 22
30 Oct, 11:00 am H Epping Up Clapton 7 - 29
30 Oct, 11:30 am A Eton Manor 71 - 5
06 Nov, 12:00 pm A Upminster 34 - 27
06 Nov, 12:30 pm H Chelmsford 0 - 0
13 Nov, 11:00 am H Thurrock 29 - 14
13 Nov, 12:30 pm H Chelmsford 58 - 5
20 Nov, 10:00 am H TRAINING
20 Nov, 11:00 am H Saracens Amateur 12 - 29
20 Nov, 11:00 am H Saracens Amateur 7 - 19
27 Nov, 11:00 am A Westcombe Pk 10 - 67
27 Nov, 11:00 am H Chingford 7 - 72
04 Dec, 11:00 am A Placeholder Ipswich YM 57 - 7
04 Dec, 11:00 am H Brentwood 29 - 34
11 Dec, 11:00 am A Epping Up Clapton 5 - 10
11 Dec, 11:00 am H Wanstead 28 - 12
11 Dec, 12:30 pm A Brentwood 36 - 18
18 Dec, 11:00 am A Romford & Gidea Pk 10 - 31
18 Dec, 11:00 am A Maldon 22 - 17
08 Jan, 10:00 am H TRAINING
08 Jan, 11:00 am H Upminster 43 - 15
15 Jan, 11:00 am A Braintree 10 - 18
15 Jan, 11:00 am H Romford & Gidea Pk 50 - 10
15 Jan, 11:00 am A Braintree 36 - 10
22 Jan, 11:00 am H Placeholder Bishop’s Stortford P - P
22 Jan, 11:00 am H TRAINING 0 - 0
22 Jan, 11:00 am H Chingford 48 - 33
29 Jan, 10:00 am H TRAINING
29 Jan, 12:30 pm H Placeholder Ipswich YM 55 - 24
05 Feb, 10:30 am A Maldon 19 - 36
05 Feb, 11:00 am H Braintree 19` - 10
12 Feb, 10:00 am H TRAINING
12 Feb, 11:00 am H Southend
19 Feb, 11:00 am A Billericay 7 - 43
19 Feb, 12:30 pm A S Woodham Ferrers 17 - 21
26 Feb, 11:00 am A Brentwood 5 - 24
26 Feb, 11:00 am A Thurrock 12 - 27
05 Mar, 10:00 am H TRAINING
05 Mar, 11:00 am A Placeholder Harpenden RFC 46 - 10
12 Mar, 11:00 am H Woodford 61 - 10
12 Mar, 11:00 am A Colchester 17 - 19
19 Mar, 11:00 am A Blackheath 36 - 21
19 Mar, 11:00 am A Chelmsford 34 - 5
26 Mar, 10:30 am H S Woodham Ferrers 55 - 5
26 Mar, 11:00 am A Beccehamian RFC 33 - 5
29 Mar, 7:30 pm A Thurrock 26 - 38
02 Apr, 10:30 am H Rochford Hundred 34 - 0
02 Apr, 11:00 am A Sudbury RUFC 0 - 50
09 Apr, 11:00 am A Upminster 10 - 14
23 Apr, 10:00 am H Billericay 52 - 26
23 Apr, 11:00 am N Southend 10 - 33
23 Apr, 11:00 am N Epping Up Clapton
30 Apr, 11:00 am H Brentwood
30 Apr, 11:00 am N Placeholder FESTIVAL
07 May, 11:00 am A Braintree
27 Aug, 11:00 am A Placeholder Barnet Elizabethans
27 Aug, 11:00 am A Placeholder Barnet Elizabethans
03 Sep, 11:00 am H Placeholder Datchworth
03 Sep, 11:15 am H Brentwood
10 Sep, 11:00 am H Chingford
10 Sep, 11:00 am H Woodford
17 Sep, 11:00 am H Rochford Hundred
17 Sep, 11:00 am H Upminster
17 Sep, 11:00 am A Thurrock
24 Sep, 11:00 am H Wanstead
24 Sep, 11:00 am A Rochford Hundred
24 Sep, 11:00 am A Maldon
01 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
01 Oct, 10:00 am H Placeholder Youth
08 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
08 Oct, 11:00 am H Old Albanian
08 Oct, 11:00 am H Old Albanian
15 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
15 Oct, 11:00 am A Sevenoaks
15 Oct, 11:00 am A Sevenoaks
22 Oct, 10:00 am H TRAINING
22 Oct, 11:00 am H Chelmsford
22 Oct, 11:00 am H Chelmsford
29 Oct, 11:00 am A Billericay
29 Oct, 11:00 am A Upminster
29 Oct, 11:00 am A Barking
05 Nov, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
05 Nov, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
05 Nov, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
12 Nov, 11:00 am A Chingford
19 Nov, 11:00 am H Hertford
19 Nov, 11:00 am H Hertford
19 Nov, 11:00 am H Eton Manor
26 Nov, 11:00 am H Placeholder Bishop’s Stortford
26 Nov, 11:00 am A Ongar
26 Nov, 11:00 am H Placeholder Bishop’s Stortford
03 Dec, 11:00 am A Southend
03 Dec, 11:00 am H Basildon
03 Dec, 11:00 am A Brentwood
10 Dec, 10:00 am H TRAINING
17 Dec, 11:00 am A Old Brentwoods
17 Dec, 11:00 am H Epping Up Clapton
17 Dec, 11:00 am H Braintree
07 Jan, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
14 Jan, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
14 Jan, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
14 Jan, 11:00 am H Chelmsford
21 Jan, 11:00 am H Upminster
28 Jan, 10:00 am H TRAINING
28 Jan, 11:00 am A Chelmsford
04 Feb, 11:00 am A Bancroft
11 Feb, 11:00 am H Saracens Amateur
11 Feb, 11:00 am A Maldon
11 Feb, 11:00 am H Saracens Amateur
18 Feb, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
25 Feb, 11:00 am H Chingford
25 Feb, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
25 Feb, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
04 Mar, 11:00 am A Letchworth GC
04 Mar, 11:00 am A Old Albanian
11 Mar, 11:00 am H Beccehamian RFC
18 Mar, 11:00 am A Placeholder Maidenhead RFC
18 Mar, 11:00 am A Chelmsford
18 Mar, 11:00 am A Placeholder Maidenhead RFC
25 Mar, 10:00 am H TRAINING
25 Mar, 11:00 am H Stanford
25 Mar, 11:00 am H Southend
08 Apr, 10:00 am A Colchester
15 Apr, 11:00 am H Thurrock
15 Apr, 11:00 am A Harlow
15 Apr, 11:00 am A Maldon
22 Apr, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
22 Apr, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
22 Apr, 11:00 am H Placeholder TBC
29 Apr, 11:00 am H Brentwood
29 Apr, 11:00 am H Romford & Gidea Pk

adventure island

 

 

gompels.net Mughul Dynasty Adventure Island HALF PRICE WRIST BAND OFFER olympuskeymed
infortec New Lofts ec21
Lower Barn Farm
Click sponsor’s logo for more info.